Main Container

Top Container

bolles logoThe Bolles School logo

Translate Element

Search Element

Drawer Trigger

Breadcrumbs

golf header

BOYS

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details
vs.
Creekside
Cimarrone Details
vs.
Fernandina Beach
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Ponte Vedra, Fletcher
Deerwood Country Club View Recap
vs.
Fletcher
Atlantic Beach CC Details
vs.
Bishop Kenny, Providence
Deerwood Country Club View Recap
6 team - 18 hole match
Atlantic Beach CC View Recap
vs.
Episcopal
Deerwood Country Club Details
Titan Invitational
Hammock Beach Resort View Recap
Titan Invitational
Hammock Beach Resort Details
vs.
Episcopal
South Hampton Golf Club Details
vs.
Ponte Vedra, Nease
Plantation View Recap
vs.
Fernandina Beach
Amelia River Golf Club Details
vs.
Episcopal
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Episcopal
Timuquana Country Club Details
District Tournament
Slammer & Squire View Recap
Region Tournament
South Hampton Golf Club View Recap

Roster

2018 Boys Golf Team
Name Grade
Cade Black 12
Jacob Carlson 10
Hill Flanigan 9
Cam Goldknopf 7
Jackson Haines 9
Thomas Keaveny 10
Patrick Libby 12
Andrew McLauchlan 9
Jackson Runquist 6
Parth Sharma 11
Ober Theam 11
Hendrick Thornton 12

Coaching Staff

Trey LeonardTrey Leonard '05
Head Coach

Trey Leonard, a 2005 Bolles graduate, was named the Bolles boys' golf coach in 2018. He is also on the baseball coaching staff and is P.E. Coach on the Lower School Whitehurst Campus.

Leonard and his wife, Lauren, have a daughter, Marely.


Matt MorrisMatt Morris
Assistant Coach
Russ LibbyRuss Libby
Assistant Coach

GIRLS

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details
vs.
Providence
Glen Kernan Details
vs.
Episcopal
Ponte Vedra Golf and Country Club Details
vs.
Bishop Snyder
Bent Creek Details
vs.
Episcopal
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Bishop Kenny
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Bishop Snyder
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Providence
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Ponte Vedra
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Fernandina Beach
Amelia River Golf Club Details
State Tournament
-
View Recap
vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Inn and Club View Recap
vs.
Fernandina Beach
Deerwood Country Club Details
vs.
Bishop Kenny
Deercreek Country Club Details
District Tournament
Slammer & Squire View Recap
Region tournament
Gainesville Golf & Country Club View Recap

Roster

2018 Girls Golf Team
Name Grade
Ciara Aitken 7
Madison Balaskiewicz 8
Julia Butler 12
Alexandra Drum 7
Claire Hastings 6
Emma Joost 9
Tiffany Lewis 10
Maya Miller 7
Tori Mouton 9
Taylor Olson 6
Chloe Schiavone 11
Milan Thomas 7
Sarah Thomas 6

Coaching Staff

Debbie CarusoDebbie Caruso
Head Coach






Kim Balaskiewicz
Assistant Coach