Main Container

Top Container

bolles logoThe Bolles School logo

Translate Element

Search Element

Drawer Trigger

Breadcrumbs

Athletic Calendar

Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Alerts
Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
St. Johns Country Day
St. Johns Country Day Details
Golf- Girls vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Inn and Club Details
Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Orange vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Orange
Episcopal Invitational - Orange team
TBD
Episcopal Details
Football - Varsity vs.
Ridge Community
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Cross Country - Boys
Great American Cross Country Festival
TBD
Cary, NC Details
Cross Country - Girls
New World Fall Spectacular
New World Golf Details
Cross Country - Boys
New World Fall Spectacular
Details
Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team
IMSC Tournament - Blue team
TBD
Details
Golf- Boys vs.
Episcopal
Timuquana Country Club Details
Golf- Girls vs.
Fernandina Beach
Deerwood Country Club Details
Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Golf- Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Deercreek Country Club Details
Swimming & Diving vs.
Lake Highland Prep
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Football - Middle School vs.
Camden County Middle
Details
Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
St. Johns Country Day
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
St. Johns Country Day
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Swimming & Diving vs.
Pine Crest
Pine Crest Details
Football - Varsity vs.
Homecoming, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Cross Country - Boys
The Manhattan College HS XC Invitational
All Day
Details
Cross Country - Girls
Manhattan College HS XC Invitational
TBD
Details
Crew
First Coast Head Race
All Day
First Coast Rowing/Arlington River Details
Swimming & Diving
Woodson Invitational
Pine Crest Details
Golf- Boys
District Tournament
Slammer & Squire Details
Golf- Girls
District Tournament
Slammer & Squire Details
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
District quarteffinal game, Raines
Episcopal Details
Football - Middle School vs.
Fernandina Beach Middle
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
District semifinal game, Fernandina Beach
Episcopal Details
Cross Country - Girls
JV Championships
Bishop Kenny Details
Swimming & Diving vs.
Senior Night, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Cross Country - Boys
North Florida JV Championship
Bishop Kenny Details
Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
District championship match, Episcopal
Episcopal Details
Football - Varsity vs.
Senior Night, Terry Parker
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Crew
Head of the Charles
All Day
Charles River/Boston, MA Details
Crew
Gatorhead
All Day
Earl Powers Park/Newnan's Lake Details
Golf- Boys
Region Tournament
South Hampton Golf Club Details
Golf- Girls
Region tournament
Gainesville Golf & Country Club Details
Cross Country - Girls
District Championships
Ridgeview High School Details Subscribe to Alerts
Cross Country - Boys
2A District 4 Championship
Ridgeview High School Details Subscribe to Alerts
Football - Varsity vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details Subscribe to Alerts
Swimming & Diving
20th Annual Carey Hilliard's Invite in Savannah
TBD
Details Subscribe to Alerts
Swimming & Diving
Districts-Diving @ Bolles; Swimming @ Episcopal
Details Subscribe to Alerts

Scoreboard

Team Opponent Date Location Details Result Score Recap
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
Providence
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Loss 0-2
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Clay
Clay Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
Clay
Clay Details Win 3-1
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Boys vs.
Fernandina Beach
Amelia River Golf Club Details Loss 178-182
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls vs.
Providence
Deerwood Country Club Details Loss 157-161
Bulldog football thumb Football - Middle School vs.
Providence
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian Details Loss 1-2
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian Details Win 2-0
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian Details Loss 0-3
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Boys vs.
Episcopal
Deerwood Country Club Details Win 164-204
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls vs.
Ponte Vedra
Deerwood Country Club Details Win 155-166
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls vs.
Fernandina Beach
Amelia River Golf Club Details Win 149-180
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Elise Bush Invitational
Bolles- San Jose Campus View Recap Other

At the Elise Bush Invitational Bolles Varsity Volleyball lost to Fletcher, Gainesville and Newberry ,2-0. They then lost to Middleburg, 1-3, and then defeated Newberry, 2-0.

Swim dive combined for web thumb Swimming & Diving
FSPA
Details
Swim dive combined for web thumb Swimming & Diving vs.
Berkeley Prep
Bolles- San Jose Campus View Recap Other

Boys won 155-150, girls won 217-93.

Bulldog football thumb Football - Varsity vs.
Westside
Westside Details Win 28-0
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls
Elise Bush Invitational
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Boys
Alligator Lake XC Invitational
Lake City View Recap Other

Middle School Boys placed 3rd and Varsity Boys placed 12th.

Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Girls
Alligator Lake SC Invitational
Lake City View Recap Other

Middle School Girls placed 1st and Varsity Girls placed 5th.

Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
St. Johns Country Day
St. Johns Country Day Details
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Inn and Club View Recap Win

Bolles defeated Nease and Ponte Vedra. Scores: Bolles 155, Nease 158 and Ponte Vedra 161.

Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Orange vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 0-2
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 0-3
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Orange
Episcopal Invitational - Orange team
Episcopal Details
Bulldog football thumb Football - Varsity vs.
Ridge Community
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 35-7
Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Boys
Great American Cross Country Festival
Cary, NC View Recap Other

The boys varsity finished second in the 5k Race of Champions, and the JV team finished 10 in the 5K Blue Race.

Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Girls
New World Fall Spectacular
New World Golf View Recap Win

Both the Girls Varsity and the Girls JV finished 1st at this event.

Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Boys
New World Fall Spectacular
View Recap Other

Boys varsity finished 13th in the New World Fall Spectacular at Cecil Field.The JV team finished 6th.

Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball- Middle School Girls- Blue Team
IMSC Tournament - Blue team
Details
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Boys vs.
Episcopal
Timuquana Country Club Details
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls vs.
Fernandina Beach
Deerwood Country Club Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 1-2
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 0-3
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Deercreek Country Club Details
Swim dive combined for web thumb Swimming & Diving vs.
Lake Highland Prep
Bolles- San Jose Campus View Recap Win

Boys won 220-61, and the girls won by a score of 223-88.

Bulldog football thumb Football - Middle School vs.
Camden County Middle
Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
St. Johns Country Day
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 2-1
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
St. Johns Country Day
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 3-0
Swim dive combined for web thumb Swimming & Diving vs.
Pine Crest
Pine Crest View Recap Other

Boys won 87-52, girls lost 88-52.

Bulldog football thumb Football - Varsity vs.
Homecoming, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 31-28
Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Boys
The Manhattan College HS XC Invitational
View Recap Other

Charles Hicks won theEastern States XC Championship and the team placed 5th. There were 7 teams ranked nationally in the top 20 in this race. The Boys JV took 4th place in the JVB Race.

Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Girls
Manhattan College HS XC Invitational
View Recap Other

The girls varsity team place 7th in the Eastern States cross country Champiohships. the Girls JV ran two teams placing 4th in the JVA race and 2nd in the JVD race.

Bulldog crew thumb Crew
First Coast Head Race
First Coast Rowing/Arlington River View Recap Other

Mens Youth 1x: 5th and 6th

Mens Youth Lightweight 1x: 4th

Mens Youth 4+: 1st and 6th

Mens Youth Lightweight 4+: 1st, 5th and 6th

Mens Youth Novice 4+:5th, 6th and 7th

Womens Youth 8+: 3rd

Mens Youth 2x: 2nd and 7th

Mens Youth Under15 2x:1st

Womens Youth 2x: 5th and 13th

Womens Youth Under 15 2x: 2nd

Womens Youth 4+: 4th and 6th

Womens Youth Novice 4+: 5th

Mens Youth 4x: 2nd, 4th and 5th

Mens Youth 8+: 1st and 7th

Mens Youth Novice 8+:2nd and 5th

Swim dive combined for web thumb Swimming & Diving
Woodson Invitational
Pine Crest Details
Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Boys
District Tournament
Slammer & Squire View Recap Win

Boys Golf team won the 2018 District Championship.

Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls
District Tournament
Slammer & Squire View Recap Win

Girls Golf Team won the District Championship.

Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
District quarteffinal game, Raines
Episcopal Details Win 3-0
Bulldog football thumb Football - Middle School vs.
Fernandina Beach Middle
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
District semifinal game, Fernandina Beach
Episcopal Details Win 3-0
Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Girls
JV Championships
Bishop Kenny View Recap Win

The JV girls finished 1st and the Middle School girls finished 7th at this race.

Swim dive combined for web thumb Swimming & Diving vs.
Senior Night, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus View Recap Win

Boys won over BK, 223-62, and the Girls won by a score of 236-60.

Bulldog cross country thumb Cross Country - Boys
North Florida JV Championship
Bishop Kenny View Recap Other

Both the Middle School and the JV boys teams placed 4th at this race.

Bulldog volleyball thumb Volleyball - Varsity Girls vs.
District championship match, Episcopal
Episcopal Details Loss 0-3
Bulldog football thumb Football - Varsity vs.
Senior Night, Terry Parker
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 56-12
Bulldog crew thumb Crew
Head of the Charles
Charles River/Boston, MA Details
Bulldog crew thumb Crew
Gatorhead
Earl Powers Park/Newnan's Lake View Recap Other

Overall Team finish -- 3rd.

MS 4x -- 5th

Mens Youth 1x - 4th

Mens Youth 2- - 1st

Womens Youth 8+ - 1st

Womens Under 17 8+ - 2nd

Mens Youth 4+ - 3rd and 6th

Mens Under 17 4+ - 4th and 5th

Mens Youth Lightweight 4+ - 3rd

Womens Youth 2- - 1st and 5th

Mens Youth 2x - 5th

Womens Youth 4x - 3rd, 4th and 5th

Mens Youth Lightweight 8+ - 2nd

Mixed MS 8+ - 8th

Mens Youth 4x - 4th

Womens Youth 2x - 1st and 4th

Womens Youth 4+ - 6th

Womens Under 17 4+ - 5th

Mens Under 17 8+ - 1st and 3rd

Mens Youth 8+ - 5th

Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Boys
Region Tournament
South Hampton Golf Club View Recap Other

The boys season ended with a 3rd place finish in the Region Tournament.

Bulldog golf thumb Golf- Girls
Region tournament
Gainesville Golf & Country Club View Recap Other

The girls team qualified for the FHSAA State Tournament at Howey-in -the-Hills, FL by virtue of their 2nd place finish at the Region Tournament.