Main Container

Breadcrumbs

Athletic Calendar

Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Alerts
Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)
Independent Middle School Conference Championship Game (Episcopal School of Jacksonville)
TBD
Episcopal Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Senior Night, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Track & Field- Middle School
Orange & Blue Meet (Time Trials)
TBD
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Wrestling- Upper School
Clay Rotary IBT
TBD
Clay Details
Track & Field- Upper School
Orange & Blue
All Day
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
District Finals, Episcopal
Episcopal Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Fleming Island
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Districts, West Nassau
Raines Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Districts, Raines
Raines Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Region Quarter-Final, Yulee
-
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Track & Field- Middle School
Bolles Mini Meet
TBD
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Track & Field- Upper School
Bolles Mini-Meet
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Softball - Varsity
Yulee Preseason Classic vs. Yulee
Yulee Details
Softball - Varsity
Yulee Pre-season Classic vs. Terry Parker
Yulee Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Region Semi-Final, Fernandina Beach
-
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls
District Championship
Raines Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
^Live Stream, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Crew
Southern Sprints
All Day
Melbourne Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Districts, Baldwin
Episcopal Details
Softball - Middle School vs.
Trinity Christian
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Softball - Varsity vs.
Bartram Trail
Bartram Trail Details
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Mandarin
Mandarin Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Regional Finals, South Walton
South Walton Details
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Districts, Jackson
Episcopal Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Regional Finals, Pensacola Catholic
Pensacola Catholic Details
Track & Field- Upper School
Episcopal Invitational
All Day
Episcopal Details
Track & Field- Middle School
Eagle Open
Episcopal Details
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Sandalwood
Mandarin Details
Softball - Middle School vs.
University Christian
University Christian Details
Softball - Varsity vs.
Providence
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Fletcher
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Regionals, Newberry
Newberry Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
State Semi-final, Trinity Prep
-
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
District Championship, Raines
Episcopal Details
Wrestling- Upper School
Wrestling IBT Districts
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
West Shore
-
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Callahan Middle
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Middle School vs.
St. Marys Middle
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bartram Trail
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
University Christian
University Christian Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
^Live Streaming, Bartram Trail
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Soccer - Varsity Girls
State Championship v. Oxbridge Academy
-
Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Buchholz
Buchholz Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Fletcher
Fletcher Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
Yulee
Yulee Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Buchholz
Buchholz Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Leon
Leon Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Leon
Leon Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Fernandina Beach Middle
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
State Championship, American Heritage
-
Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Middle School vs.
Fernandina Beach Middle
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
Episcopal
Episcopal Details Subscribe to Alerts
Track & Field- Upper School
Flagler Palm Coast or Bishop Snyder
All Day
Details Subscribe to Alerts
Wrestling- Upper School
Region
TBD
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Track & Field- Middle School
Bolles Middle School Invite
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Yulee
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
Baker County
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Valwood High School
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls
Creekside Play day
-
Creekside Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
American Heritage
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Jacksonville University Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Nease
Nease Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
University Christian
University Christian Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Nease
Nease Details Subscribe to Alerts
Crew
Bolles Erg Race
All Day
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Nease
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Nease
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Sandalwood
Sandalwood Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Mandarin
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Episcopal
Episcopal Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
Suwannee High School
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Stanton
Stanton Details Subscribe to Alerts

Scoreboard

Team Opponent Date Location Details Result Score Recap
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball- Middle School Girls (Blue)
Independent Middle School Conference Tournament
Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
Christ's Church Academy
Christ's Church Academy Details Win 41-30
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Jackson
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 69-31
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
West Nassau
West Nassau Details Loss 20-36
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Districts, Bishop Kenny
Episcopal Details Win 2-1
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Cornerstone Academy
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 62-37
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
Lakeside Middle
Lakeside Middle Details Loss 38-43
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling - Middle School vs.
Orange Park
Orange Park Jr. High Details Win 13-1
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
West Nassau
West Nassau Details Win 78-11
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Cornerstone Academy
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 71-41
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School vs.
Fletcher Dual, Fletcher
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 31-39
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
Eagle's View
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Win 38-33 (OT)
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Baldwin
Baldwin Details Win 79-35
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Baldwin
Baldwin Details Win 90-56
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Sandalwood
Sandalwood Details Loss 31-46
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Pierson Taylor HS
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 1-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Impact Christian Academy
Impact Christian Academy Details Win 64-55
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Sandalwood
Sandalwood Details Loss 29-64
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
District Finals, Live Stream on NFHSNetwork.com, Episcopal
Episcopal Details Loss 0-1
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Flagler Rotary IBT
Flagler Palm Coast View Recap Other

Mason Yost led the team with a 5th place finish at 220 lbs. at Flagler for the varsity. Three JV wrestlers placed in the Flagler JV Tourney -- Ethan Asbury placed 3rd at 182 lbs., David Adewale placed5th at 195 lbs. and Chris Rodriguez placed 4th at 152 lbs. .

Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling - Middle School
North Florida MS Championships
Middleburg View Recap Other

Team placed 10th led by a first place finish by Jack Pyburn a second place finish by Jacob Witt and a 4th place finish by Myles Johnson.

Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)
Independent Middle School Conference Semi-Final Game (University Christian)
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Win 43-16
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Ribault
Ribault Details Win 49-48
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Ribault
Ribault Details Win 58-46
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Bartram Trail
Liberty Pines Middle School Details Loss 49-53
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Districts, Bishop Kenny
Episcopal Details Win 4-1
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School vs.
PV Dual, Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details Win 42-40
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Jackson
Jackson Details Win 57-45
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)
Independent Middle School Conference Championship Game (Episcopal School of Jacksonville)
Episcopal Details Loss 24-26
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details Loss 3-39
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Senior Night, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 38-34
Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Middle School
Orange & Blue Meet (Time Trials)
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Clay Rotary IBT
Clay View Recap Other

The Bulldogs performed well led by Mason Yost and his second place finish at 220 lbs.

Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Upper School
Orange & Blue
Bolles- San Jose Campus View Recap Other

No team scores kept.

Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
District Finals, Episcopal
Episcopal Details Win 3-1
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Providence
Providence Details Win 60-43
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Fleming Island
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 56-48
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Districts, West Nassau
Raines Details Win 77-22
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 42-44
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Providence
Providence Details Win 6-2
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 38-51
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Districts, Raines
Raines Details Win 62-52
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Region Quarter-Final, Yulee
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 3-0
Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Middle School
Bolles Mini Meet
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Upper School
Bolles Mini-Meet
Bolles- San Jose Campus View Recap Other

No team scores kept.

Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Varsity
Yulee Preseason Classic vs. Yulee
Yulee Details Loss 1-11
Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Varsity
Yulee Pre-season Classic vs. Terry Parker
Yulee Details Win 12-2
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 48-35
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Region Semi-Final, Fernandina Beach
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 7-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls
District Championship
Raines Details Loss 53-47
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
^Live Stream, Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 33-35
Bulldog crew thumb Crew
Southern Sprints
Melbourne View Recap Other

Overall the team finished 4th among competing High Schools. This strong finish was led by a first place finish by Chase Haskell in the HS Men's 2K, and by the 2nd place finish of Chase Haskell, Richard Solee, Grayson Eng and Zayne Blackwell in the HS Men's Relay.

Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 2-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Districts, Baldwin
Episcopal Details Win 90-46
Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Middle School vs.
Trinity Christian
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Varsity vs.
Bartram Trail
Bartram Trail Details Loss 0-12
Bulldog baseball thumb Baseball - Varsity vs.
Mandarin
Mandarin Details Loss 1-2
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Regional Finals, South Walton
South Walton Details Win 8-2
Bulldog tennis thumb Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 7-0
Bulldog tennis thumb Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 7-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Districts, Jackson
Episcopal Details Win 62-49
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Regional Finals, Pensacola Catholic
Pensacola Catholic Details Win 2-1
Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Upper School
Episcopal Invitational
Episcopal View Recap Other

Both the boys and the girls teams won their respective meets.

Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Middle School
Eagle Open
Episcopal Details
Bulldog baseball thumb Baseball - Varsity vs.
Sandalwood
Mandarin Details Win 2-1
Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Middle School vs.
University Christian
University Christian Details
Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Varsity vs.
Providence
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 1-14
Bulldog lacrosse thumb Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Fletcher
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 15-6
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Regionals, Newberry
Newberry Details Loss 54-59
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
State Semi-final, Trinity Prep
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 7-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
District Championship, Raines
Episcopal Details Loss 52-62
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Wrestling IBT Districts
Bolles- San Jose Campus View Recap Other

Team finished in 3rd place with 10 of 11 athletes qualifying for next week's Regional Tournament.

Team was led by Mason Yost who finished 1st at 220lbs. Finishing in 2nd Place were Jacob Witt (106lbs.), Dalton Posick (120lbs.), KJ Fagan (145lbs.), CJ Grimes (170lbs.) and Ethan Asbury (182lbs.). Marquez Chavez and David Adewale finished in 3rd place at 138lbs. and 195lbs. respectively. Finally finishing in 4th place for the Buldogs were JJ Rodriguez at 152lbs. and Luke Selmont at 160.lbs.

Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
West Shore
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 2-1
Bulldog baseball thumb Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Bulldog lacrosse thumb Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 0-12
Bulldog lacrosse thumb Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 0-20
Bulldog baseball thumb Baseball - Middle School vs.
Callahan Middle
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Bulldog tennis thumb Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog tennis thumb Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Middle School vs.
St. Marys Middle
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog lacrosse thumb Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bartram Trail
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog softball thumb Softball - Varsity vs.
University Christian
University Christian Details
Bulldog lacrosse thumb Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
^Live Streaming, Bartram Trail
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details