Main Container

Top Container

bolles logoThe Bolles School logo

Translate Element

Search Element

Drawer Trigger

Breadcrumbs

Athletic Calendar

Team Opponent Date Time Location Details Alerts
Wrestling- Upper School
Rotary IBT
TBD
Flagler Palm Coast Details
Track & Field- Upper School
Orange & Blue Meet
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Paxon
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls
District Tournament Final vs. Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Senior Night, Paxon
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
District Final, Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Wrestling - Middle School
North Florida Championships
TBD
Details
Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)
IMSC Tournament
TBD
Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Baldwin
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Yulee
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details
Wrestling- Upper School
Tri-Meet (BK & Episcopal)
Episcopal Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Yulee
Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
District Semi-Finals, Fernandina Beach
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Track & Field- Middle School
Bolles Mini-Meet
TBD
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Track & Field- Upper School
Bolles Mini Meet
TBD
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Wrestling- Upper School
Rotary IBT
TBD
Clay Details
Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
District Finals, Raines
Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Crew
Southern Sprints
TBD
Melbourne Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Fernandina Beach
Jackson Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Region Final, South Walton
-
Details
Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
West Nassau
Jackson Details
Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Pensacola Catholic
-
Details
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Fletcher
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Keystone Heights
Keystone Heights Details
Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
State Semi-Final, Trinity Prep
-
Details
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Starr;s Mill High School
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Starr;s Mill High School
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
Christ's Church Academy
Christ's Church Academy Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Menendez
Menendez Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Sandalwood
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Middle School vs.
St. Marys Middle
St. Marys Middle Details Subscribe to Alerts
Weightlifting vs.
Bishop Kenny, Episcopal, Fernandina Beach
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Pre-Season Tournament at Lakeside Jr. High (Orange Park), Baker County
Lakeside Middle Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
Wolfson
Wolfson Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Mandarin
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Pre-Season Tournament at Lakeside Jr. High (Orange Park), Suwannee Middle
Lakeside Middle Details Subscribe to Alerts
Track & Field- Middle School
Oakleaf Middle School Invitational
Oakleaf High School Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Middle School vs.
Trinity Christian
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bartram Trail
Bartram Trail Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
Suwannee High School
Suwannee High School Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Bartram Trail
Bartram Trail Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Atlantic Coast
TBD
Atlantic Coast Details Subscribe to Alerts
Wrestling- Upper School
Districts
Bishop Kenny Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Leon
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Leon
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Jacksonville University Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
St. Augustine
St. Augustine Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Middle School vs.
Fernandina Beach Middle
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Fletcher
Fletcher Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Nease
Nease Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs.
University Christian
University Christian Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
Yulee
Yulee Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Boys vs.
Nease
Nease Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Camden County Middle
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
Nease
Nease Details Subscribe to Alerts
Softball - Varsity vs.
Baker County
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Weightlifting vs.
Episcopal, Hilliard, Providence
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Stanton
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Girls vs.
Stanton
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Middle School vs.
Callahan Middle
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Tennis - Varsity Girls vs.
JV Match, Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Nease
Nease Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Varsity vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details Subscribe to Alerts
Baseball - Junior Varsity vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Subscribe to Alerts
Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Nease
Nease Details Subscribe to Alerts

Scoreboard

Team Opponent Date Location Details Result Score Recap
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Region Duals
Details Loss 27-51
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball- Middle School Girls (Orange) vs.
St. Johns Country Day
St. Johns Country Day Details
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer- Middle School Girls- Blue Team vs.
IMSC Championship Game, Episcopal
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Win 5-2
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 23-38
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Providence
Providence Details Win 8-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian Details Win 47-32
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 60-33
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Trinity Christian
Trinity Christian Details Win 64-27
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball- Middle School Girls (Orange) vs.
Providence
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball- Middle School Girls (Blue) vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
Providence
Providence Details Win 64-28
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Miami Country Day
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Tie 2-2
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls
Episcopal JV Tournament
Episcopal Details
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Ed Kilpatrick IBT
Citrus High School View Recap Other

Team placed 9th, led by a 2nd place finish by David Adewale at 220 lbs. also placing were Jacob Witt, 3rd at 106 lbs. and Ethan Asbury, 4th at 182 lbs.

Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Berkeley Prep
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 8-0
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Berkeley Prep
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 2-1
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Providence
Providence Details Win 65-64
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Providence
Providence Details Loss 41-43
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Sandalwood
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 22-34
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Fernandina Beach
Fernandina Beach Details Win 68-29
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Sandalwood
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 44-41
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Fernandina Beach
Fernandina Beach Details Win 74-43
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
St. Johns Country Day
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 30-33
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Fleming Island
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 0-2
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details Loss 24-57
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Creekside
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 69-72
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Fleming Island
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 0-1
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball- Middle School Girls (Blue) vs.
St. Marys Middle
St. Marys Middle Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
St. Marys Middle
St. Marys Middle Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Episcopal Details Win 51-47
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling - Middle School vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- Bartram Campus Details Loss
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Episcopal Details Loss 54-56
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
State Duals
Details
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Crescent City
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 1-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details Loss 21-32
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Crescent City
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 8-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details Loss 42-47
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Fleming Island
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 43-59
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball- Middle School Girls (Blue)
IMSC Tournament
Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details Loss 13-42
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
District Semifinal, Bishop Snyder
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 3-1
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Snyder
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 69-35
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details Loss 36-52
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Snyder
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 38-58
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls
District Semifinal vs. Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 7-0
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School vs.
Ponte Vedra
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 40-38
Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Middle School
Orange & Blue Meet (Time Trials)
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Fleming Island
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 51-45
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Rotary IBT
Flagler Palm Coast View Recap Other

Team finished in 16th place led by a 4th place finish by David Adewale at 220 lbs., a 5th p;ace finish by Ethan Asbury at 182 lbs. and a 6th place finish by Dalton Posick at 126 lbs. in the JV tournament, Brett Stambaugh, Jeffrey Ashby and Jackson Brill all finished in second and J.T. Jameson finished in 3rd place.

Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Upper School
Orange & Blue Meet
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue) vs.
Providence
Providence Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls vs.
Paxon
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Loss 10-20
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls
District Tournament Final vs. Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 8-2
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details Win 57-55
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Senior Night, Paxon
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 50-36
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra Details Win 86-64
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
District Final, Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 2-1
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling - Middle School
North Florida Championships
Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)
IMSC Tournament
Details
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Baldwin
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 63-8
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details Win 48-39
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Yulee
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 8-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Creekside
Creekside Details Win 47-34
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Tri-Meet (BK & Episcopal)
Episcopal Details Win 58-9
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Yulee
Details Win 2-1
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
District Semi-Finals, Fernandina Beach
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 55-53
Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Middle School
Bolles Mini-Meet
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog track thumb Track & Field- Upper School
Bolles Mini Meet
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details
Bulldog wrestling thumb Wrestling- Upper School
Rotary IBT
Clay View Recap Other

No individuals place in the top 6 at t he Clay Rotary Invitational.

Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details Loss 54-55
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Kenny Details Win 62-53
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
District Finals, Raines
Details Loss 35-49
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Bishop Kenny
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 4-1
Bulldog crew thumb Crew
Southern Sprints
Melbourne View Recap Other

Team finished in 2nd place overall.

First place finishes:

Chase Haskell in Mens HS 2k, Campbell ford in u15 2k and Michael Dodd, Richard Sollee Zayne Blackwell and Chase Haskell in the Men's relay.

Second place finish: Cate Haskell in Women's HS 2k

Third place finish: caroline Shore, Brooke Zimmerman, Ashley Dodd and Cate Haskell in the women's relay.

Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Episcopal
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 2-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
Fernandina Beach
Jackson Details Win 68-39
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
Region Final, South Walton
Details Win 8-0
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Boys vs.
West Nassau
Jackson Details Win 52-41
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Boys vs.
Pensacola Catholic
Details Loss 1-2
Bulldog lacrosse thumb Lacrosse - Varsity Boys vs.
Fletcher
Bolles- San Jose Campus Details Win 14-5
Bulldog basketball thumb Basketball - Varsity Girls vs.
Keystone Heights
Keystone Heights Details Win 60-40
Bulldog soccer thumb Soccer - Varsity Girls vs.
State Semi-Final, Trinity Prep
Details