Close Trigger Element

Search Element

Util Container

Main Container

Top Container

bolles logoThe Bolles School logo

Translate Element

Search Element

Drawer Trigger

Breadcrumbs

Summer Programs

Summer Camps 2020


Every summer The Bolles School plays host to a variety of opportunities that enable children, students and educators to live, learn and grow with their peers. From boarding opportunities to teacher seminars to half day camps there is everything to love about The Bolles School.

Sessions are available from June through August. Review our listing by date here, make your plans and then click on the register button to sign your child up today. Select "Bolles Summer 2020!" If this is your first time using our new registration system, you will need to create a user name and password.

SUMMER 2020 CAMP LISTINGS

Locations are color coded:

 San Jose Campus

 Ponte Vedra Beach Campus

 Bartram Campus

 

MAY 26-29 (no camp on Monday, May 25 in observance of Memorial Day)

Day Camp, Session 1, Week 1 Grades PreK-8 Tuesday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Basketball Camp Grades 1-8 Tuesday-Friday 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Tuesday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Danny Witt Tennis Grades K-5 Tuesday-Friday 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
register button

JUNE 1-5

Day Camp, Session 1, Week 2    Grades PreK-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Basketball Camp Grades 1-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Baseball Camp Grades 1-8 Monday-Thursday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
STEAM Camp Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Dance Camp Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Fishing Camp Grades 4-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Danny Witt Tennis Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
register button

JUNE 8-12

Day Camp, Session 2, Week 1 Grades PreK-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Swim Camp, Week 1 Grades 7-12 All Week Stay Away
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Baseball Camp Grades 1-8 Monday-Thursday 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Crew Camp, Session 1, Week 1 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Space Explorers and Star Wars Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Zany Zoology Amazing Animals Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Robotics Fun Camp Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Girls Elite Basketball Camp Grade 6 Monday-Thursday 8 a.m.-12 p.m.
Danny Witt Tennis Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Knight School Chess Camp Grades 1-7 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
B3 Bots Robotics & Drone Programming Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Summer Battle Beginners Bots Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Dance Camp Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
register button

JUNE 15-19

Day Camp, Session 2, Week 2 Grades PreK-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Swim Camp, Week 2 Grades 7-12 All Week Stay Away
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Baseball Camp Grades 1-8 Monday-Thursday 9 a.m.-1 p.m.
Crew Camp, Session 1, Week 2 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Future Doctors Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Future Vet Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
"Uke Can Do It" Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Danny Witt Tennis Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Grade 5 Math Maintenance Grade 5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Art Olympics Grades 1-4 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Space explorer and Star Wars Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Zany Zoology Amazing Animals Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
register button

JUNE 22-26

Day Camp, Session 3, Week 1 Grades PreK-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Swim Camp, Week 3 Grades 7-12 All Week Stay Away
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Crew Camp, Session 2, Week 1 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Knight School Chess Camp Grades 1-7 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Soccer Camp Grades K-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
ArcKIDtect (Architecture for Kids) Grades K-5 Monday-Thursday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Minecraft Masters/STEAM Mania Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Cooking Camp Grades 2-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Beginner Volleyball Camp Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Advanced Volleyball Camp Grades 6-8 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Cheer Camp Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Future Doctor Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Future Vet Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1.-4 p.m.
Grade 2 and 3 Math Maintenance Grades 2-3 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
register button

JUNE 29-JULY 3

Day Camp, Session 3, Week 2 Grades PreK-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Swim Camp, Week 4 Grades 7-12 All Week Stay Away
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Crew Camp, Session 2, Week 2 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Cooking Camp Grades 6-12 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Basketball for Boys and Girls Grades 4-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Step Up to Kindergarten Grade K Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
register button

JULY 6-10

Day Camp, Session 4, Week 1 Grades PreK-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Swim Camp, Week 5 Grades 7-12 All Week Stay Away
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Crew Camp, Session 3, Week 1 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Amazing Apps & Drone Programming Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
B3 Robotics & Drone Programming Grades K-5 Monday-Thursday 1-4 p.m.
Step Up to First Grade Grade 1 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Minecraft Masters/STEAM Mania Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Grade 3 and 4 Math Maintenance Grades 3-4 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Advanced Battle Bots Grades 4-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
If You Had Fun, You Won! Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
"Uke Can Do It" Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
register button

JULY 13-17

Day Camp, Session 4, Week 2 Grades PreK-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Crew Camp, Session 3, Week 2 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Football Camp Grades 1-12 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Mayo Clinic Medicine Camp Grades 9-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
3D Game Design Grades 2-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Amazing Apps and Drone Programming Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Hello China Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Magical World of Wizards Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Minecraft Masters/STEAM Mania Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Basketball Camp Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
If You Had Fun, You Won! Grades 3-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
register button

JULY 20-24

JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Crew Camp, Session 4, Week 1 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
Adventure Camp, Session 1 Grades 1-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Middle School Study Skills Grades 6-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
B3 Magical World of Wizards Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Minecraft Masters/STEAM Mania Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Hello China Grades 6-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Pig Out on Books with Prissy and Pop Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Piggy Bank Math Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
3D Game Design Grades 2-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Amazing Apps & Drone Programming Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Art Olympics Grades 1-4 Grades 1-4 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
register button

JULY 27-31

JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Crew Camp, Session 4, Week 2 Grades 5-12 Monday-Friday 8 a.m.-4 p.m.
All Sports Camp Grades K-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Adventure Camp, Session 2 Grades 1-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
Middle School Study Skills Grades 6-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Future Doctor Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Future Vet Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
Football Conditioning Grades 6-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Space Explorers and Star Wars Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-12 p.m.
Zanny Zoology Amazing Animals Grades K-5 Monday-Friday 1-4 p.m.
register button

AUGUST 3-7

JTCC Tennis Camp Grades 2-12 Monday-Friday Times Vary with Camp Selection
Adventure Camp, Session 3 Grades 1-8 Monday-Friday 9 a.m.-3 p.m.
register button

For frequently asked questions, CLICK HERE. For any additional questions, contact our Director of Summer Programs Drew Upchurch at UpchurchD@Bolles.org or call 904-256-5071.

Day Camp
STEAM Camp
Swim camps graphic
Summer Session header

Geometry and Life Management Classes (For Bolles students only)

Registration opens 9 a.m. Tuesday, March 10.

APSI logo

Advanced Placement Summer Institute for Teachers

CLICK HERE