Bolles Championship Titles


FACA All-Sports Award

26 consecutive years
1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005 (final year of award)

FHSAA All-Sports Award

18 years
1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013


Baseball

29 District Championships, 18 State Final Four berths, 3 times State Runners-up, 6 State Championships

State Champions
1983, 1989, 1991, 2002, 2009, 2010

State Runners-up
1979, 1980, 1990

State Semifinalists
1952, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1992, 1994, 1998, 2007

District Champions
1952, 1961, 1969, 1975, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010


Boys' Basketball

21 District Championships, 10 Final-Four berths, 4 times State Runners-up, 3 State Championships

State Champions
1952, 1988, 1989

State Runners-up
1945, 1984, 1985, 1986

State Semifinalists
1982, 1983, 1993

District Champions
1939, 1940, 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944, 1945, 1946, 1952, 1973, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1993, 2001, 2014


Girls' Basketball

 3 District Championships

District Champions
1987, 1997, 2014


Boys' Crew

8 State Championship Crews
1998 (Freshman 8), 2001 (Freshman 4), 2003 (Lightweight 4), 2005 (3rd Varsity 4), 2007 (Quad), 2009 (Lightweight 8), 2010 (Lightweight 4; Varsity 4)

City Champions
2014


Girls' Crew

8 State Championship Crews
1996 (3rd 8), 2000 (1X), 2001 (Freshman 4), 2002 (Lightweight 4), 2004 (Freshman 4), 2007 (Freshman 8), 2009 (2nd Varsity 4; Freshman 4)

City Champions
2014


Boys' Cross Country

7 District Championships, 2 time State Runners-up, 3 State Championships

State Champions
1983, 1984, 1985

State Runners-Up
1988, 1989

District Champions
1983, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989, 1999, 2000


Girls' Cross Country

14 District Championships, 7 times State Runners-up, 8 State Championships

State Champions
1980, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2009, 2012, 2013

State Runners-up
1983, 1994, 1995, 2005, 2008, 2010, 2011

District Champions
1980, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1999, 2000, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013


Football

31 District Championships, 4 times State Runners-up, 11 State Championships

State Champions
1986, 1990, 1993, 1995, 1998, 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2011

State Runners-up
1996, 2003, 2012, 2013

District Champions
1975, 1978, 1979, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012


Boys' Golf

13 District Championships, 3 times State Runners-up, 2 State Championships

State Champions
1939, 2011

State Runners-up
1997, 1998, 2010

District Champions
1939, 1973, 1975, 1988, 1990, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013


Girls' Golf

13 District Championships

District Champions
1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2013


Boys' Lacrosse

8 District Championships, 2 State Final Four berths

State Semifinalists
1999, 2010

District Champions
2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014


Girls' Lacrosse

Inaugural Season, 2013


Boys' Soccer

20 District Championships, 17 Final Four berths, 3 times State Runners-up, 2 State Championships

State Champions
2009, 2013

State Runners-up
1993, 1994, 2006

State Semifinalists
1982, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1996, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, 2011, 2012

District Champions
1982, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000, 2002, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2014


Girls' Soccer

21 District Championships, 17 Final Four berths, 5 times State Runners-up, 4 State Championships

State Champions
1994, 1995, 1997, 2008

State Runners-up
1996, 2001, 2003, 2009, 2012

State Semifinalists
1992, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2011, 2014

District Champions
1989, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014


Softball

7 District Championships, 2 State Final Four berth, 2-time State Runners-up

State Runners-up
2009, 2010

District Champions
1992, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014


Boys' Swimming & Diving

51 District Championships, 12 times State Runners-up, 34 State Championships, 6 times National Runners-up, 5 National Championships

National Champions
1972, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2009, 2011, 2012

National Runners-up
1977, 1981, 1989, 1990, 1991, 2000, 2010

State Champions
1951, 1952, 1953, 1972, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1986, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

State Runners-up
1955, 1957, 1958, 1963, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1985, 1987

District Champions
1943, 1946, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1957, 1958, 1963, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007,2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013


Girls' Swimming & Diving

35 District Championships, 5 times State Runners-up, 27 State Championships, 1 time National Runners-up, 9 National Championships

National Champions
1983, 1984, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2003

National Runners-up
2000

State Champions
1977, 1979, 1983, 1984, 1991, 1992,1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013

State Runners-up
1981, 1982, 1985, 1986, 1990

District Champions
1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013


Boys' Tennis

36 District Championships, 10 times State Runners-up, 2 State Championships

State Champions
2004, 2006

State Runners-up
1959, 1984, 1997, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009

District Champions
1939, 1959, 1964, 1966, 1967, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014


Girls' Tennis

37 District Championships, 8 times State Runners-up, 4 State Championships

State Champions
2004, 2005, 2007, 2012

State Runners-up
1987, 1991, 1992, 1994, 1995, 2000, 2006, 2013

District Champions
1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014


Boys' Track & Field

17 District Championships, 1 time State Runners-up, 1 State Championship

State Champions
1999

State Runners-up
2003

District Champions
1964, 1982, 1986, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014


Girls' Track & Field

7  District Championships, 1 time State Runners-up

State Runners-up
1998

District Champions
2000, 2003, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014


Girls' Volleyball

26 District Championships, 21 Final Four berths, 7 times State Runners-up, 1 State Championship

State Champions
1989

State Runners-up
1981, 1984, 1987, 1995, 2002, 2003, 2004

State Semifinalists
1988, 1992, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

District Champions
1979, 1980, 1981, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1992, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013


Weightlifting

6 times Top-five in State, 1 District Championship

1999 (4th in State), 2000 (3rd in State), 2001 (4th in State), 2003 (3rd in State), 2006 (3rd in State)

District Champions
2011 (First year of team scoring in districts)


Wrestling

11 District Championships, 1 time State Runners-up, 2 State Championships

State Champions
1992, 1993

State Runners-up
1994

District Champions
1939, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993,1994, 1996, 2005

Upper School

(Grades 9-12)
San Jose Campus
7400 San Jose Boulevard
Jacksonville, FL 32217
(904) 733-9292

Middle School

(Grades 6-8)
Bartram Campus
2264 Bartram Road
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 724-8850

Lower School

(Grades PreK-5)
Ponte Vedra Beach Campus
200 ATP Tour Boulevard
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
(904) 285-4658

Lower School

(Grades PreK-5)
Whitehurst Campus
7400 San Jose Boulevard Jacksonville, FL 32217
(904) 733-9292