Athletics Results Scoreboard

Friday, 01/20/2017
7:00PM - 8:00PM Soccer - Varsity Girls    
vs. Episcopal
District 4-2A Final
Win 7-0
6:00PM Wrestling- Upper School   Away
vs. Bishop Kenny
Loss 9-67
Thursday, 01/19/2017
7:30PM Soccer - Varsity Girls    
vs. Bishop Kenny
Win 8-0
Monday, 01/16/2017
  Soccer - Varsity Girls    
District 4-2A Tournament Begins Other 1st round tournament bye
Saturday, 01/14/2017
TBD
Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls    
Episcopal JV Tournament Other Girls finished second in the tournament beating Episcopal 1-0, Tying Mandarin 2-2 and falling in the final 2-0 to Fleming Island.
Friday, 01/13/2017
7:30PM Basketball - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Bishop Kenny
Loss 49-53
6:30PM Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)   Away
vs. Fernandina Beach Middle
Win 54-21
6:00PM Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Bishop Kenny
Loss 27-54
6:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Away
vs. Pierson Taylor HS
Loss 1-3
Thursday, 01/12/2017
7:20PM Soccer - Varsity Girls   Away
vs. Creekside
Loss 2-3
5:30PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Girls   Away
vs. Creekside
Loss 1-9
4:30PM Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)  LE Away
vs. Eagle's View
Win 45-7
TBD
Soccer- Middle School Girls- Blue Team  LE Home
IMSC Final (Episcopal School of Jacksonville) Win 5-0
Wednesday, 01/11/2017
7:30PM Basketball - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Bartram Trail
Loss 42-54
6:00PM Wrestling- Upper School   Away
vs. Episcopal
Win 48-24
6:00PM Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Bartram Trail
Loss 12-56
Tuesday, 01/10/2017
7:30PM Basketball - Varsity Boys   Away
vs. Ponte Vedra
Loss 47-77
6:00PM Wrestling- Upper School   Home
vs. Bartram Trail
Loss 13-54
6:00PM Basketball - Junior Varsity Boys   Away
vs. Ponte Vedra
Loss 48-53
5:30PM Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)   Away
vs. Episcopal
Win 44-18
5:00PM Basketball- Middle School Girls (Blue)   Home
vs. Hilliard
Win 41-18
TBD
Soccer- Middle School Girls- Blue Team   Home
IMSC Semi-Final (Christ Church Academy) Win 8-0
Monday, 01/09/2017
7:20PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Fleming Island
Loss 2-5
7:00PM Basketball - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Fernandina Beach
District Opponent
Loss 47-49
5:30PM Soccer - Junior Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Fleming Island
Loss 0-6
5:30PM Basketball - Junior Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Fernandina Beach
Loss 11-45
5:00PM Basketball - Middle School Boys (Blue)  LE Home
vs. St. Johns Country Day
Win 48-10
Saturday, 01/07/2017
12:00PM Soccer - Varsity Boys   Home
vs. Chiles High School
Win 2-1
  Wrestling- Upper School T  
Biebaum Invitational Other  
Friday, 01/06/2017
7:30PM Basketball - Varsity Girls   Home
vs. Episcopal
District Opponent
Win 64-30

Copyright The Bolles School 2015

Co-ed Day and Boarding College Preparatory School from Pre-Kindergarten through Grade 12

email page print page small type large type
powered by finalsite